All Teams

Practice
Matches

Opposition
teams


Opposition teams (2017-18)

Mobile phone version
On your mobile, click here and bookmark the page on your phone

Club Details

Andillon
Netball Club

Manchester Health Academy, Moor Lane, Baguley, Manchester,
M23 9BP

Map
Day of Matches
Monday
Time of Matches
9pm

Astra

Our Lady's RC Sports College, Alworth Rd, Blackley, Manchester,
M9 0RP
Map
Day of Matches
Thursday
Time of Matches
9pm

Bramhall Ladies
Netball Club

Hazel Grove High School, Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, SK7 5JX
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
8pm or 9pm

Chadwicks
Netball Club

D2 & D3 - Ashton on Mersey School, Cecil Ave, Sale, M33 5BP
Map
D5 - Stretford Sports Village, Great Stone Rd, Stretford, M32 0XA
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
D1 & D2 - 8pm
D5 - 9pm

City of Manchester
Netball Club

Woodhouse Park Lifestyle Center, Woodhouse Park, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M22 1QW
Map
Day of Matches
Thursday
Time of Matches
7pm, 8pm, 9pm

Denton
Netball Club

St Thomas More, Town Lane, Denton, M34 6AF
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday some Thursdays
Time of Matches
7pm - 9pm

Dominoes

Wright Robinson Sports College, Falmer Close, Off Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, Manchester, M18 8RL
Map
Day of Matches
Thursday
Time of Matches
8pm - 10pm

Holmes Place

Manchester High School for Girls, Grangethorpe Rd, Fallowfield,
M14 6HS
Map
Day of Matches
Monday & Thursday
Time of Matches
7pm - 9pm

Hyde

Hyde Community College, Old Road, Hyde, Cheshire, SK14 4SP
Map
Day of Matches
Thursday
Time of Matches
7pm - 10pm

Manchester Flava

Moss Side Millenium Powerhouse, 140 Raby Street, Manchester,
M14 4SL
Map
Active Lifestyle Centre, Denmark Road, Manchester, M15 6FG
Map
Day of Matches
Monday & Thursday
Time of Matches
7pm - 10pm

MMN Rangers

Withington girls school 100 Wellington Rd, Manchester, M14 6BL
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
7pm

Poynton
Netball Club

Poynton Leisure Centre (behind the High School), Yew Tree Lane, Poynton, SK12 1PU
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
7:30pm 9:30pm

Priestnall

Priestnall Recreation Centre, Priestnall Rd, Heaton Mersey, Stockport, SK4 3HR
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
7:30pm 9:30pm

Southside

Gorton Education Village, Wembley Rd, Gorton, M18 7DT
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
7:30pm 9:30pm

Tameside
Netball Club

Westhill High School, Thompson Cross, Stamford Road, Stalybridge SK15 1LX
Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
8pm - 10pm

Trafford Red

Wellington School, Timperley, WA15 7RH
(Main entrance on Wellington Rd)
Map
Manchester Health Academy, Moor Rd, M23 9BP
Map
Day of Matches
Tuesday at Wellington
Thursday at MHA
Time of Matches
7pm 9pm at Wellington Red B, C, D, E
9pm at MHA Red A & rearranged games

Trafford Seniors

Manor Academy, Manor Avenue, Sale, M33 5JX
Map
Day of Matches
Trafford 1st, 2nd, 4th, 5th, 6th & 7th Wednesday night
Trafford 3rd, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th Thursday night
Time of Matches
7pm - 10pm

Wilmslow

Cheadle Hulme School, Claremont Rd, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle,
SK8 6EF

Map
Day of Matches
Wednesday
Time of Matches
7:15pm


2016 Poynton Netball Club